World Series Of Boxing championship emblem

World Series Of Boxing • Las Vegas

Eight Fighters. One Chance.
Per Division. One Champion.

119 bouts. 17 belts. 7 days. One-minute rounds, single elimination, every professional weight division — with seats from just $30.

Series I • Las Vegas • Dates announced soon

17
Divisions
136
Fighters
119
Bouts
1:00
Rounds
7
Days
2×
Per year
No politics.
No padded records.
No waiting years for a shot.
Just the bracket.

The Format

Lose once, go home. Win three, take the belt.

Every division is an eight-man, single-elimination bracket: quarterfinal, semifinal, final. No rankings protecting anyone, no politics deciding who fights. The bracket decides. Run it yourself:

F1F2 F3F4 F5F6 F7F8 CHAMPION QUARTERFINALSSEMIFINALSFINAL

3 Divisions a Day

Staggered sessions at 3:00 PM, 6:00 PM and 9:00 PM — momentum builds straight into prime time, every day.

1-Minute Rounds

Sixty seconds means no feeling-out rounds and no coasting. Every second is a fight.

9 Minutes to a Title

Three wins is a championship. A fighter's entire path to the belt is nine minutes of ring time, maximum.

Feel the Format

Sixty seconds is longer than you think.

This is a whole WSOB round. Throw hands for all of it — because your opponent will. There's nowhere to hide in sixty seconds, and no reason to: the judges score every one of them.

Start the clock. Now imagine keeping your guard up the entire time.

The Path

From the door to the belt in six steps.

  1. 1

    Enter

    Free entry • claim one of 8 division spots
  2. ⚖

    Weigh-In

    Day 1 • medicals & officials
  3. QF

    Quarterfinal

    Win or go home • 1:00 rounds
  4. SF

    Semifinal

    Two fights from history
  5. F

    The Final

    Prime time • the whole room watching
  6. ★

    The Belt

    $5,000 minimum • champion of your division

Pick Your Corner

Two ways into the building.

Your record doesn't matter here. Your next three fights do.

No promoter deciding if you're marketable. No entry fee, no waiting a year for a shot. Eight free spots per division — the crowd pays to watch, you just weigh in and fight your way through a bracket where the only politics is a left hook.

  • Three wins = a WSOB title and a guaranteed $5,000 minimum purse — decided inside one week
  • One-minute rounds reward pressure, conditioning and finishing instinct
  • Every bout in Las Vegas, in front of a full paying crowd
  • Twice a year — lose in April, run it back in the fall
Claim a division spot

Additional prizes may be awarded each series — announced during fight week. Prizes subject to change.

Entry fee$0
Spots per division8
Wins to the final3
Max ring time9 min
Champion's min. purse$5,000+
PlusThe Belt
Mystery prize?

The best fight card in Vegas, from $30.

Seventeen bouts a day, every bout with something on the line, and somebody wins a belt every single session block. One-minute rounds mean the action never settles — it's the knockout reel, live, for less than a PPV.

  • Six seating tiers, $30 to $180 — every one of them sees title fights decided
  • 3 PM, 6 PM, 9 PM — come for one session or make a whole night of it
  • Finals every day — you never wait for the good part
  • 7 days, 119 bouts, 17 new champions — a full sport in one week
Get fight alerts
Tickets from$30
Bouts per day17
Belts won daily2–3
Sessions per day3
Longest bout3 min
Dull roundsZero

Seven Days

One week. Seventeen champions.

DayProgramSessions
Day 1Registration, medicals & official weigh-insAll day
Day 2Divisions 1–3 — full brackets, three champions crowned3 PM • 6 PM • 9 PM
Day 3Divisions 4–63 PM • 6 PM • 9 PM
Day 4Divisions 7–93 PM • 6 PM • 9 PM
Day 5Divisions 10–123 PM • 6 PM • 9 PM
Day 6Divisions 13–153 PM • 6 PM • 9 PM
Day 7Divisions 16–17 — closing night6 PM • 9 PM

Tickets from $30 per session across six seating tiers. The full series runs twice a year in Las Vegas, Nevada.

The Road to Series I

  1. Promoter approval securedNevada State Athletic Commission — 2026
  2. License issuesJanuary 2027
  3. Dates & venue announcedRight after licensing
  4. Tickets on saleAlert list gets first pick

Your Ticket

Pick your seat. Every seat sees a title fight.

Six tiers, $30 to $180, in clean $30 steps — pay more, sit closer to the canvas. Dates drop soon; the alert list gets first pick of seats.

$30Upper Bowl
$60Lower Bowl
$90Club Level
$120Floor
$150Ringside
$180Front Row

On-sale announced by email first. Alert list gets first allocation, every tier.

Official Gear

Wear the crest before the first bell.

Black, gold and crimson — the same crest that goes on the belts. Shop opens with Series I; reserve now and pay nothing today.

Black WSOB championship tee with gold crest emblem on the chest

The Championship Tee

Crest front • Black / Gold

Heavyweight black cotton with the full WSOB crest across the chest. The one the corner teams will be wearing.

Reserve yours
Black WSOB hoodie with large gold crest on the back and sleeve badge

The Series Hoodie

Back crest • Sleeve badge

Full crest across the back, small emblem on the sleeve. Built for fight-week nights when the 9 PM session lets out.

Reserve yours
Black WSOB cap with embroidered gold crest patch on the front

The Corner Cap

Crest patch • One size

Structured black crown, embroidered crest patch front and center. Cornerman standard issue.

Reserve yours

Pricing announced at shop launch. Reservations get first allocation and launch pricing.

A Different Fight Game

Built the opposite of a pay-per-view.

Traditional promotion

  • Months of build-up for a single marquee match-up
  • $50–$80+ pay-per-view to watch
  • One champion per event, at most
  • Matchmaking politics decide who fights

WSOB series

  • 17 complete tournaments in seven days
  • Live tickets from $30 — less than the PPV
  • 17 champions crowned per series
  • The bracket decides — win and advance

Leadership

Founded by a three-time world champion.

3×World Champion
"I fought thirty-three times to win three belts. Here, a fighter gets that same chance in one week — free to enter, with a sold-out crowd behind them."

Johar Lashin, Founder & Managing Member, held world titles under three sanctioning bodies across three weight divisions — a professional record of 25–6–1 with 19 knockouts over 33 bouts. After two decades building fighters as a trainer and gym owner, WSOB is his format: the tournament he'd have wanted to fight in.

WBF • 1992 & 1993IBO • 1997IBC • 1998–9925–6–1 • 19 KOs

Answers

Before you ask.

How does the tournament work?
Eight fighters per weight division, single elimination: quarterfinal, semifinal, final. Seven bouts settle each division. All 17 divisions run inside one 7-day series — 119 bouts total.
How long are the rounds?
One minute, capped. A fighter who goes all the way fights three times — nine minutes of ring time, maximum, to become a champion.
How much are tickets?
$30 to $180 across six seating tiers, in $30 steps: Upper Bowl $30, Lower Bowl $60, Club $90, Floor $120, Ringside $150, Front Row VIP $180. Closer to the canvas costs more — every tier sees title fights.
How do I enter as a fighter?
Email info@wsob.ai with your name, weight class, record, and gym. Entry is free — the crowd pays, you don't. Each division holds exactly eight spots, first qualified, first bracketed.
What does the champion win?
A guaranteed $5,000 minimum purse — rising with the gate and sponsorship — plus the WSOB division title, with the next series six months away to defend it. Additional prizes may be awarded each series — announced during fight week, and part of the fun is not knowing what's on the table until you're in the building.
When is Series I?
Series I lands in Las Vegas in 2027 — promoter approval is secured and the license issues in January. Get fight alerts and you'll know the moment dates drop.

Fighters • Fans • Sponsors • Media

Get in the bracket.

info@wsob.ai

World Series Of Boxing, LLC • Las Vegas, Nevada

🥊 I fight 🎟 I watch